Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Monday 01 August 2022 and Thursday 01 September 2022

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 August 2022 - Sunday 07 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: SCTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Susan Sheppard
Judge 2: Jo Miller
Judge 3: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 4: Lyn Clearwater

GERALDINE COUNTY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 06 August 2022 - Saturday 06 August 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Orari Domain, Orai
Judge 1: Robert Alcantara Jr
Judge 2: Lydia Jin

PURINA PRO PLAN FORRESTER PARK EXHIBITION CENTRE & WAIKOUAITI KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 August 2022 - Sunday 14 August 2022
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOWS (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Kirsten Price
Judge 2: Diane O'neill
Judge 3: Kelly Martin
Judge 4: Lavina Mackenzie-goodwin
Judge 5: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 6: Helene Owen

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 August 2022 - Sunday 14 August 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (3)
Location: Canterbury Kennel Centre grounds, McaLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 2: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 3: Tony Mcclelland
Judge 4: Melissa Evans
Judge 5: Joanne Hammond
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 August 2022 - Sunday 14 August 2022
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial

THE SAMOYED CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 August 2022 - Saturday 13 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Hutt Valley Riding For The Disabled, Silverstream, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Nardine Theodore
Judge 2: Noreen Clarke
View published schedule

WAIKOUAITI KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 14 August 2022 - Sunday 14 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (1)

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 August 2022 - Sunday 21 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Ann Davis
Judge 2: Fiona Scott
View published schedule

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 20 August 2022 - Saturday 20 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (1) Open Show
Location: Prideaux Park, Kawerau
Judge 1: Anna Ancell
Judge 2: Keith Brown
Judge 3: Tony Gibson
Judge 4: Jennifer Nield
Judge 5: Shannon Aldous
View published schedule

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 21 August 2022 - Sunday 21 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: TDTC grounds, Centrenninal Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 2: Justine Dale
Judge 3: Sharon Wagener
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 5: Martin Bush
View published schedule

ROTORUA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 21 August 2022 - Sunday 21 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Prideaux Park, Kawerau
Judge 1: Carole Long
Judge 2: Erik De Boer
Judge 3: Mark Lawrence
Judge 4: Steve Peel
View published schedule

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Saturday 27 August 2022
Show Type: SWT
Location: Trentham Racecourse, Trentha, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Rob Peterson
Judge 2: Jan Voss
View published schedule

NORTHERN WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Sunday 28 August 2022
Show Type: TT

TARARUA ALLBREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Sunday 28 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: MKA, Cambridge Road, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 2: Ray Murray
Judge 3: Mike Hoy
Judge 4: Jenny Burn
Judge 5: Karen Sadler
Judge 6: Katrina Roebuck
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Sunday 28 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: SCTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 2: Vickie Wilson
View published schedule

NORTH TARANAKI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Sunday 28 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Glen Avon Park, Alberrta Road, New Plymouth
Judge 1: Chris Moody
Judge 2: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 3: Martin Bush
View published schedule

CHRISTCHURCH DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Sunday 28 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CD Trial CDS CDG
Location: CDTC grounds, 702 Marshland Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Susan Sheppard
Judge 2: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 3: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 4: Janet Bainbridge
View published schedule

CANTERBURY BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Saturday 27 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Judge 1: Kelly Hellsten
Judge 2: Bernadette Marshall
View published schedule

THE LABRADOR CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Saturday 27 August 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Cenrer, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Pat Woollaston
View published schedule

WAITEMATA GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Saturday 27 August 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Lisa Sutcliffe
View published schedule

MANAWATU TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 August 2022 - Saturday 27 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Ashhurst Village Valley Centre, Guildford Street, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Kylie Tilley
Judge 2: Brett Abraham
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA AND KAPITI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 28 August 2022 - Sunday 28 August 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Ashhurst Village Valley Centre, Guildford St, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Kerry Rolfe
Judge 2: Sandie Meads