Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Tuesday 01 January 2019 and Friday 01 February 2019

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 January 2019 - Sunday 06 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event ADX Advanced COT(2) Rally-O Championship Trial (1)
Location: SDTC ground, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Ruth Deacon
Judge 2: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 3: Jo Miller
Judge 4: Paul Remon
Judge 5: Joanne Rennell
View published schedule

THE TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 January 2019 - Saturday 05 January 2019
Show Type: Open Show
Location: The Point, Ngaruwahia
Judge 1: Jo Day
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 05 January 2019 - Saturday 05 January 2019
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Pleasant Point Domain, State Highway 8, Pleasant Point
Judge 1: Mr Martin Hewitt
Judge 2: Ms Nicole Adams
View published schedule

HUNTLY & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 05 January 2019 - Saturday 05 January 2019
Show Type: Open Show & Ribbon Parade
Location: The Point, Broadway St, Ngaruawahia
Judge 1: Jill Brooker
Judge 2: Paul Goodwill
Judge 3: Debbie Hull
Judge 4: Shannon Aldous
View published schedule

WANGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 January 2019 - Sunday 13 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced
Location: Otamatea Reserve, Great North Road, Wanganui
Judge 1: Ron Frater
Judge 2: Dyson Beasley
Judge 3: Sharon Wagener
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 January 2019 - Saturday 12 January 2019
Show Type: Ribbon Trial Rally-O Event

BANKS PENINSULA A & P SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 12 January 2019 - Sunday 13 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Mandeville Sports grounds, Mandeville oad off Tram Road, Mandeville
Judge 1: Rhonda Ralphs
Judge 2: Caroline Stuart
Judge 3: Robert Ness
View published schedule

TOKOROA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 January 2019 - Sunday 20 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: South Waikato Sports Grounds, Mossop Road, Tokora
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Justine Dale
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
Judge 4: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 5: Brett Palmer
Judge 6: Sharon Wagener
Judge 7: Lyn Sayers
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 January 2019 - Sunday 20 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: BHFPEC, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Susan Sheppard
Judge 2: Liz Wilkinson
View published schedule

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 January 2019 - Sunday 20 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Location: Horowhenua Dog Training Club, Muaupoko Park, Queen St, Levin
Judge 1: Kate Winters
Judge 2: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 3: Sue Richardson
Judge 4: Kenn Windley
Judge 5: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 6: John Jamieson
Judge 7: June Rippon
View published schedule

ALL BREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 January 2019 - Sunday 20 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: John Muir
Judge 2: Bryan Irving
Judge 3: Keith Florian
Judge 4: Margaret Dick
Judge 5: Robyn Howard
Judge 6: Karen Browning
Judge 7: Karen Magorian
Judge 8: Jeff Walkington
Judge 9: Gaye Stammers
Judge 10: Carol Moffitt
View published schedule

CENTRAL DISTRICTS DOBERMANN CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 January 2019 - Saturday 19 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Javinder Singh
View published schedule

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 19 January 2019 - Saturday 19 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre grounds, Ashhurst Domain, Cambridge St, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Antonio Mracevic
Judge 2: Darle Heck
Judge 3: Luiz Cabral Costa
Judge 4: Ho Jeng-long
Judge 5: Ikuko Nagazako
Judge 6: Javinder Singh
View published schedule

KAPI-MANA KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 20 January 2019 - Sunday 20 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Manawatu Canine Grounds, Ashhurst Domain, Cambridge St, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Luiz Cabral Costa
Judge 2: Ikuku Nagazako
Judge 3: Antonio Mracevic
Judge 4: Javinder Singh
Judge 5: Darle Heck
Judge 6: Ho Jeng-long
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Monday 21 January 2019 - Monday 21 January 2019
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: HODTC club grounds, Lake Horowhenua Domain, Queen St West, Levin
Judge 1: Stephanie Richards
Judge 2: Helen Carter
Judge 3: Des Richards
Judge 4: Rosemary Cleator
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Friday 25 January 2019 - Sunday 27 January 2019
Show Type: TRIALS SEMINAR
View published schedule

TASMAN DISTRICTS GUNDOG SOCIETY.
Dates: Friday 25 January 2019 - Friday 25 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P Park, Queen St, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Don Hunter
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 26 January 2019 - Sunday 27 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6) ADX Advanced
Location: Mairehau High School, Innes Road, Christcurch
Judge 1: Wayne Grant
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
Judge 3: Graeme Lawson
View published schedule

DOG AGILITY WELLINGTON GROUP
Dates: Saturday 26 January 2019 - Sunday 27 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Titahi Bay Intermediate School, Titahi Bay, entrance via Te Pene Ave
Judge 1: Lloyd Palleson
Judge 2: Chris Moody
Judge 3: Carl Ranford
Judge 4: Ron Frater
View published schedule

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 January 2019 - Sunday 27 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Counties DTC grounds, cnr Kidd & Linwood Roads, Te Hihi
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Isobel Syme
Judge 3: Fiona Hodgson
Judge 4: Martin Bush
Judge 5: Paul Taylor
View published schedule

ROTORUA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Reerewhakaaitu Domain, 91 Ashpit Road, Rotorua
Judge 1: Nicky Hale
Judge 2: John Muir
Judge 3: Anne Chester
Judge 4: Ray Murray
Judge 5: Jeff Walkington
Judge 6: Terri Robson
Judge 7: Linda Loader
Judge 8: Wayne Loader
Judge 9: Jenni Hirst
Judge 10: Helen Carter
Judge 11: Gaye Stammers
View published schedule

ROTORUA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Reerewhakaaitu Domain, 91 Ashpit Road, Rotorua
Judge 1: Nicky Hale
Judge 2: John Muir
Judge 3: Anne Chester
Judge 4: Ray Murray
Judge 5: Jeff Walkington
Judge 6: Terri Robson
Judge 7: Linda Loader
Judge 8: Wayne Loader
Judge 9: Jenni Hirst
Judge 10: Helen Carter
Judge 11: Gaye Stammers
View published schedule

TIKI CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 January 2019 - Saturday 26 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHAEC Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Sandra Ireland
View published schedule

AUCKLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSN
Dates: Saturday 26 January 2019 - Saturday 26 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore Auckland
Judge 1: Mrs Wendye Slatyer
View published schedule

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 26 January 2019 - Sunday 27 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Championship Show BENEFIT SHOW
Location: Club grounds, A & P Park, Queen St, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Yogesh Tuteja
Judge 2: John Walsh
Judge 3: Ling Quan Meng
Judge 4: Roger Ellis
Judge 5: Don Hunter
Judge 6: May Oliver
View published schedule

AUCKLAND KENNEL COUNCIL
Dates: Saturday 26 January 2019 - Sunday 27 January 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mr D Moger
Judge 2: Mr T Ikin
Judge 3: Mrs H Pedersen
Judge 4: Mr J Day
Judge 5: Mrc C Trevelyan
Judge 6: Mrs W Slatyer
Judge 7: Mr G Doyle
Judge 8: Mr D Wilkinson
View published schedule