Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For Febuary 2024

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Thursday 01 February 2024 and Friday 01 March 2024

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 03 February 2024 - Saturday 03 February 2024
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOW (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Youngsik Kan
Judge 2: J Mcfarlane
Judge 3: M Markotany
Judge 4: M Joyce-jones
Judge 5: K Brown
Judge 6: S Meads
Judge 7: M Reichmuth
View published schedule

CAMBRIDGE DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 February 2024 - Sunday 04 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 3: Justine Dale
Judge 4: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 5: Dave Cook

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 February 2024 - Sunday 04 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 February 2024 - Sunday 04 February 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Fiona Scott
Judge 2: Jo Miller

IRISH SETTER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 February 2024 - Saturday 03 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Peter Frost
View published schedule

AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 03 February 2024 - Saturday 03 February 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: APGSDL grounds, 10 Hall Avenue, Mangere
Judge 1: Matthew Morris

AUCKLAND SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 February 2024 - Saturday 03 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Megan Markotany
View published schedule

GORE & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 03 February 2024 - Sunday 04 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOWS (2)
Location: Hamilton Park, Gore
Judge 1: Louise Harris
Judge 2: Kerry Lee
Judge 3: Evy Widjaja
Judge 4: Jonathan Mesach
View published schedule

HIBISCUS COAST KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 04 February 2024 - Sunday 04 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Youngsilk Kang
Judge 2: J Mcfarlane
Judge 3: M Markotany
Judge 4: M Joyce-jones
Judge 5: J Markotany
Judge 6: K Broiwn
View published schedule

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 February 2024 - Sunday 11 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Wairarapa A & P showgrounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Jacqui Kirland-purves
Judge 2: Donna Tofts
Judge 3: Campbell List
Judge 4: Carl Ranford
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 February 2024 - Sunday 11 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, Ohoka
Judge 1: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 2: Justine Dale
Judge 3: Tim Connolly
View published schedule

NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 February 2024 - Sunday 11 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Orwell Road, Greenhithe
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Vickie Byford
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
View published schedule

KAPITI DOG TRAINING CLUB (INC)
Dates: Saturday 10 February 2024 - Sunday 11 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Mazengarb Reserve, Mazengarb Road, Paraparaumu
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Bill Moffat
Judge 3: Michael Hoy
Judge 4: Karen Sadler
Judge 5: Jenny Burn
Judge 6: Sue Richardson
Judge 7: Michelle Ingham
Judge 8: Kenn Windley
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 February 2024 - Sunday 11 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial
Location: Marylands Reserve, 19 Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Susan Sheppard
Judge 2: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 3: Carol Lavery
Judge 4: Maree Gavigan
Judge 5: Janet Bainbridge
View published schedule

TOKOROA CANINE ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 10 February 2024 - Sunday 11 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Show (1)
Location: Tokoroa War Memorial Sports grounds, Mossop Rd, Tokoroa
Judge 1: Tim Thomas
Judge 2: Belinda Thomas
Judge 3: Pam Douglas
Judge 4: Geoff Whitfield
Judge 5: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 6: Richard King
View published schedule

PURINA PRO PLAN FORRESTER PARK EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Sunday 11 February 2024 - Sunday 11 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forrester Park Exhibition Centre, Dunedin
Judge 1: Andrew Brown
Judge 2: William Smith
Judge 3: Louise Dorr
Judge 4: Kay O'carroll

WAIKOUAITI KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 11 February 2024 - Sunday 11 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plam Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Andrew Brown
Judge 2: William Smith
Judge 3: Louise Dorr
Judge 4: Kay O'carroll

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Saturday 17 February 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Norwest DTC grounds, Cnr Waitakere & access Rd, Kumeu
Judge 1: Jan Walter
Judge 2: Rosalind Walkington
View published schedule

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) GBLR
Location: Ashburton A & P showgrounds, Ashburton
Judge 1: Paul Remon
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
Judge 3: Carole Logan
View published schedule

TARARUA ALLBREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 2: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 3: Des Richards
View published schedule

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Normanby Domain, Ketemarae Rd, Hawera
Judge 1: Tim Conolly
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
Judge 3: Sharon Wagener
Judge 4: Martin Bush
Judge 5: Carl Ranford
View published schedule

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
View published schedule

CHRISTCHURCH DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: CJ+KA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mary Mcnutly
Judge 2: Carol Lavery
Judge 3: Rob Claman
Judge 4: Maree Gavigan
Judge 5: Melissa Evans
Judge 6: Tony Mcclelland
Judge 7: Fiona Scott
Judge 8: Arend Van Den Bos

WELLINGTON PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Saturday 17 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: AP & I showgrounds,Levin
Judge 1: Esther Joseph
View published schedule

WELLINGTON BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Saturday 17 February 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Horowhenua AP & I showgrounds,Levin
Judge 1: Jane Burke

WANGANUI & DISTRICT GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Horowhenua AP & I grounds, Victoria St, Levin
Judge 1: Esther Joseph
Judge 2: Michael Looby
View published schedule

WANGANUI TOY DOG CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Levin & P showgrounds,
Judge 1: Mathew Morse
Judge 2: Esther Joseph
Judge 3: Michael Looby
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Horowhenua AP & I showgrounds, Victoria St,Levin
Judge 1: Mathew Morse
Judge 2: Darren Bowey
Judge 3: Esther Joseph
Judge 4: Michael Looby
Judge 5: Sonya Sloan
Judge 6: Gary Carleton
View published schedule

UNITED BULL BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Saturday 17 February 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Allenton Rugby grounds, Melrose Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Paul Goodwill
View published schedule

ASHBURTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 17 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Show
Location: Allenton Rugby grounds, Melrose Rd, Ashburton
Judge 1: Ainslie Carius
Judge 2: Belinda Thomas
Judge 3: Tim Thomas
Judge 4: Polly Middleton
Judge 5: Mark Lawrence
Judge 6: Glenis Shields

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 18 February 2024 - Sunday 18 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (1) CD Trial TRIAL
Judge 1: Sally Main
Judge 2: Carol Moffitt
Judge 3: Sue Howe
Judge 4: John Muir
Judge 5: Jeff Walkington

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Friday 23 February 2024 - Saturday 24 February 2024
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOW (1) Championship Show (2)
Location: Central Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Patrice Johansen
Judge 2: Nathan Mcgreevy
Judge 3: Dennis Mcgreevy
Judge 4: Frances Darling
Judge 5: Dianne O'neill
Judge 6: Chris Mcgreevy
Judge 7: Michelle Hammond
Judge 8: Gary Withers
View published schedule

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 24 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Upper Hutt DTC, Moehau Park, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 3: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 4: Allan Rohde
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Maree Gavigan
Judge 2: Rob Claman
Judge 3: Jo Miller

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Horwhenua AP & I grounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Lebvin
Judge 1: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 2: Michelle Ingham
Judge 3: Rod Jamieson
Judge 4: Bill Moffat
Judge 5: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 6: Sue Richardson

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Horowhenua A P & I grounds, Levin
Judge 1: Jan Walter
Judge 2: Des Richards

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) GBLR BJK
Location: Marylands Reserve, 19 Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Graeme Lawson
Judge 2: Carole Logan
Judge 3: Karen De Wit
Judge 4: Dave Cook
View published schedule

OTAGO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Waldronville Clay Target Club grounds, 395 Brighton Road, Waldronville, Dunedin
Judge 1: Melanie Groth
Judge 2: Jessica Kada

CENTRAL SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Waipukurau A & P grounds, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Leslie Tanks
Judge 2: Susan Walker
View published schedule

CANTERBURY LADIES' KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 24 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: P Grutzner
Judge 2: W Douglas
Judge 3: J Day
Judge 4: L Adams

HAWKES BAY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 25 February 2024 - Sunday 25 February 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Central Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Michelle Hammond
Judge 2: Dianne Riley
Judge 3: Frances Darling
Judge 4: Patrice Johansen
Judge 5: Chris Mcgreevy
Judge 6: Dennis Mcgreevy
Judge 7: Nathan Mcgreey
View published schedule