Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For July 2024

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Monday 01 July 2024 and Thursday 01 August 2024

PRACTICAL EXAM
Dates: Saturday 06 July 2024 - Sunday 07 July 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 06 July 2024 - Sunday 07 July 2024
Show Type: WD Working Trial

CENTRAL REGIJON RALLY-O BENEFIT SHOW
Dates: Saturday 06 July 2024 - Sunday 07 July 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Manfield Park, 59 South St, Feilding
Judge 1: Renee Cornwall
Judge 2: Nicole Robinson
Judge 3: Jan Voss
Judge 4: Des Richards
Judge 5: Rosemary Cleator

CENTRAL REGION OBEDIENCE BENEFIT SHOW
Dates: Saturday 06 July 2024 - Sunday 07 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Manfield Park, 59 South St, Feilding
Judge 1: Liz Jupp
Judge 2: Jenny Burn
Judge 3: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 4: Mike Hoy
Judge 5: Kenn Windley
Judge 6: Karen Sadler
Judge 7: Jenny Greer
Judge 8: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 9: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 10: Rod Jamieson
View published schedule

CENTRAL REGION OBEDIENCE BENEFIT SHOW
Dates: Saturday 06 July 2024 - Sunday 07 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Manfield Park, 59 South St, Feilding
Judge 1: Liz Jupp
Judge 2: Jenny Burn
Judge 3: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 4: Mike Hoy
Judge 5: Kenn Windley
Judge 6: Karen Sadler
Judge 7: Jenny Greer
Judge 8: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 9: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 10: Rod Jamieson
View published schedule

KUMEU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 06 July 2024 - Sunday 07 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Jim Black
Judge 2: Lyundall Black
Judge 3: Linda Walsh
Judge 4: Steve Wraith
Judge 5: Ian Geddes-cook
Judge 6: Lucy Lynch
View published schedule

AUCKLAND DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Sunday 07 July 2024 - Sunday 07 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckalnd Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Lyndall Black

WANGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Otamatea Reserve, Wanganui
Judge 1: Paul Taylor
Judge 2: Jess Tansey
Judge 3: Danielle Koningsvedld
Judge 4: Chris Moody
Judge 5: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule

ROTORUA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (3)
Location: EquiSucceed, 110 Parawai Rd, Ngongotaha
Judge 1: Rosalind Walkington
Judge 2: Ann Davis
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial

TIKI CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland ExhibitinonCentre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Derrick Seow
Judge 2: Greg Browne
View published schedule

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Saturday 13 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckand Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Linda Strongman
View published schedule

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Saturday 13 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckand Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Linda Strongman
View published schedule

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Saturday 13 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckand Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Linda Strongman
View published schedule

AUCKLAND TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Rosemary Hawkins
Judge 2: Robyn Carter

SOUTHERN LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Charmaine Hoeben

WAIKOUAITI KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Reuben Dixon

SOUTHERN SPECIAL 4 OPEN SHOWS
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Robert Alcantara Jr
View published schedule

OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Geoff Pigou

AUCKLAND PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 14 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Trevor Powell

DOMINION CHIHUAHUA CLUB
Dates: Sunday 14 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Kuri, 473 St Asaph St, Phillipstown
Judge 1: Dr Nadine Bisset

AUCKLAND CHIHUAHUA CLUB
Dates: Sunday 14 July 2024 - Sunday 14 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Trevor Powell
View published schedule

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 July 2024 - Sunday 21 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event
Location: Manfield Stadium, Feilding
Judge 1: Dyson Beasley
Judge 2: Liz Barlow
Judge 3: Reneejames
Judge 4: Donna Tofts
Judge 5: Carl Ranford
Judge 6: Sharon Wagener
Judge 7: Chris Moody
Judge 8: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 9: Paul Taylor
Judge 10: Kevin Burnette
Judge 11: Lloyd Pallesen

SOUTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 July 2024 - Sunday 21 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Show
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jill Pearson
Judge 2: Sherry Jewell
View published schedule

NEW ZEALAND DOG JUDGES ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 20 July 2024 - Sunday 21 July 2024
Show Type: Open Show PRACTICAL EXAM
View published schedule

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 27 July 2024 - Sunday 28 July 2024
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Christchurch

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 July 2024 - Sunday 28 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Indoors, RDA, A & P Showgrounds, Christchurch
Judge 1: Campbell List
Judge 2: Libby Ellery
Judge 3: Jess Tansey
Judge 4: Meredith Evans
Judge 5: Misha Baxter
View published schedule

HIBISCUS COAST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 July 2024 - Saturday 27 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial

MANAWATU TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 July 2024 - Saturday 27 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Ashhurst

GORE & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 27 July 2024 - Sunday 28 July 2024
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Donna Wright
Judge 2: Sarah Elliot
Judge 3: Rev Canon Timothy Delaney
Judge 4: Xiao Gang Tang

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 28 July 2024 - Sunday 28 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckalnd Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Sue Howe
Judge 2: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 3: Lynda Loader
Judge 4: Anthony Scott
Judge 5: Jan Walter
Judge 6: Rosalind Walkington
Judge 7: Stephen Hull
Judge 8: Jeff Walkiington
Judge 9: Wayne Loader

HOROWHENUA AND KAPITI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 28 July 2024 - Sunday 28 July 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Ashhurst