Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppies Possibly Available From Registered Breeders
BURWELL KENNELS
Dogs 4 & Bitches 2
Sire: CH SHADOWSTAFF TEUTONIC KNIGHT AT GYPARRIS
Sire: CH SHADOWSTAFF TEUTONIC KNIGHT AT GYPARRIS
Whelped 19/06/2024
Dam: SHORESTAFF ARTEMIS BLACK IVY AT BURWELL
Dam: SHORESTAFF ARTEMIS BLACK IVY AT BURWELL
Mrs Suzanne Powell
Onehunga
Auckland
Onehunga
Auckland
BURWELL KENNELS
Dogs 4 & Bitches 2
Sire: CH SHADOWSTAFF TEUTONIC KNIGHT AT GYPARRIS
Sire: CH SHADOWSTAFF TEUTONIC KNIGHT AT GYPARRIS
Whelped 18/06/2024
Dam: SHADOWSTAFF PEARL DUCHESS AT BURWELL
Dam: SHADOWSTAFF PEARL DUCHESS AT BURWELL
Mrs Suzanne Powell
Onehunga
Auckland
Onehunga
Auckland
STAFFLANDS KENNELS
Dogs 3 & Bitches 3
Sire: TAKODA HOCUS POCUS
Sire: TAKODA HOCUS POCUS
Whelped 16/06/2024
Dam: CH STAFFLANDS TINY DANCER
Dam: CH STAFFLANDS TINY DANCER
Mrs Niki Nicholson
RD 3
Tauranga
RD 3
Tauranga
DRAGONSTONE KENNELS
Dogs 3 & Bitches 3
Sire: HAMMYSTAFF RED REVENGE (UK)
Sire: HAMMYSTAFF RED REVENGE (UK)
Whelped 09/06/2024
Dam: ASHBEK OUT OF INK
Dam: ASHBEK OUT OF INK
Ms Melissa Abbott
Murchison
Murchison
TKHIGHGROUND KENNELS
Dogs 3 & Bitches 1
Sire: EMPIRONOX IMALLOVERTHIS (IMP-AUST)
Sire: EMPIRONOX IMALLOVERTHIS (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 05/06/2024
Dam: DEKADANCE ANGEL IN THE SNOW (IMP-AUST)
Dam: DEKADANCE ANGEL IN THE SNOW (IMP-AUST)
Mrs Joy Bentley
RD 1
Wainuiomata
Lower Hutt
RD 1
Wainuiomata
Lower Hutt
MATOSKAH KENNELS
Dogs 5 & Bitches 3
Sire: BLUEMEAWAY THEODORE (IMP-AUST)
Sire: BLUEMEAWAY THEODORE (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 28/05/2024
Dam: XANDERBLUE MOON LIT WHISPERS (IMP-AUST)
Dam: XANDERBLUE MOON LIT WHISPERS (IMP-AUST)
Mrs Carla Hales
Waitara
New Plymouth
Waitara
New Plymouth
STAFFLANDS KENNELS
Dogs 3 & Bitches 2
Sire: TAKODA WYLIE COYOTE
Sire: TAKODA WYLIE COYOTE
Whelped 20/05/2024
Dam: SOVERENSTAFF RED ROSE AT STAFFLANDS (IMP-AUST)
Dam: SOVERENSTAFF RED ROSE AT STAFFLANDS (IMP-AUST)
Mrs Niki Nicholson
RD 3
Tauranga
RD 3
Tauranga
BLUEJIGG KENNELS
Dogs 1 & Bitches 1
Sire: PUPLIFE BLUE SALTY DOG (IMP-AUST)
Sire: PUPLIFE BLUE SALTY DOG (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 09/05/2024
Dam: BLUEJIGG TUSK RUMOUR HAS IT
Dam: BLUEJIGG TUSK RUMOUR HAS IT
Mr Tim Brown
RD 8
Whangarei
RD 8
Whangarei
BOLSOVER KENNELS
Dogs 1 & Bitches 2
Sire: BOLSOVER BILBO CHOP
Sire: BOLSOVER BILBO CHOP
Whelped 08/05/2024
Dam: BOLSOVER TOBOPPY-PIPER
Dam: BOLSOVER TOBOPPY-PIPER
Mrs S A Stewart
RD 8
Hamilton
RD 8
Hamilton
OCEANSTAFFY KENNELS
Dogs 2 & Bitches 3
Sire: KAKANO NUI KIKORANGI
Sire: KAKANO NUI KIKORANGI
Whelped 03/05/2024
Dam: MYSTICSTAR CERULEAN
Dam: MYSTICSTAR CERULEAN
Mindy Macdonald
Cable Bay
Northland
Cable Bay
Northland
SHADYBLUES KENNELS
Dogs 3 & Bitches 1
Sire: TIMYKA STAFFORDS THE MISSILE (IMP-AUST)
Sire: TIMYKA STAFFORDS THE MISSILE (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 29/04/2024
Dam: SHADYBLUES LADY SNOW PRANCER
Dam: SHADYBLUES LADY SNOW PRANCER
Ms Keino Smullen
Tauranga
Tauranga
SHADOWSTAFF KENNELS
Dogs 3 & Bitches 1
Sire: SHADOWSTAFF SLIPPERY SAM AT CHALLENGER
Sire: SHADOWSTAFF SLIPPERY SAM AT CHALLENGER
Whelped 21/04/2024
Dam: GOLDENCROSS SHUGGAH BABE OF SHADOWSTAFF
Dam: GOLDENCROSS SHUGGAH BABE OF SHADOWSTAFF
Mrs Margaret Pilawa
RD 1
Silverdale
RD 1
Silverdale
SHADOWSTAFF KENNELS
Dogs 3 & Bitches 1
Sire: SHADOWSTAFF SLIPPERY SAM AT CHALLENGER
Sire: SHADOWSTAFF SLIPPERY SAM AT CHALLENGER
Whelped 21/04/2024
Dam: GOLDENCROSS SHUGGAH BABE OF SHADOWSTAFF
Dam: GOLDENCROSS SHUGGAH BABE OF SHADOWSTAFF
Mr Michael Pilawa
RD 1
Silverdale
Auckland
RD 1
Silverdale
Auckland
RISINGPHENIX KENNELS
Dogs 4 & Bitches 4
Sire: LUDICROUS RAGNAR (IMP-AUST)
Sire: LUDICROUS RAGNAR (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 15/04/2024
Dam: RISINGPHENIX ERZA JADE
Dam: RISINGPHENIX ERZA JADE
Miss Megan Williams
One Tree Point
One Tree Point
SARDONYX KENNELS
Dogs 4 & Bitches 3
Sire: CH WUNDERBAR HOP ON POP AT RENEGADE
Sire: CH WUNDERBAR HOP ON POP AT RENEGADE
Whelped 13/04/2024
Dam: MYSTICSTAR BLUE WINTER ANGEL
Dam: MYSTICSTAR BLUE WINTER ANGEL
Jess Stevens
Christchurch
Christchurch
TAKODA KENNELS
Dogs 2 & Bitches 3
Sire: TAKODA RICTUSEMPRA
Sire: TAKODA RICTUSEMPRA
Whelped 09/04/2024
Dam: TAKODA CATWALK BABY
Dam: TAKODA CATWALK BABY
Mrs Alison Marett
RD 4
Rotorua
RD 4
Rotorua
RISINGPHENIX KENNELS
Dogs 5 & Bitches 3
Sire: LUDICROUS RAGNAR (IMP-AUST)
Sire: LUDICROUS RAGNAR (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 07/04/2024
Dam: DIADEM SHAKIRA PRINCESS AZUL
Dam: DIADEM SHAKIRA PRINCESS AZUL
Miss Megan Williams
One Tree Point
One Tree Point
BLUEJIGG KENNELS
Dogs 1 & Bitches 3
Sire: PUPLIFE BLUE SALTY DOG (IMP-AUST)
Sire: PUPLIFE BLUE SALTY DOG (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 03/04/2024
Dam: INSYNC WITH SODA OF BLUEJIGG
Dam: INSYNC WITH SODA OF BLUEJIGG
Mr Tim Brown
RD 8
Whangarei
RD 8
Whangarei
SMARTSTAFF KENNELS
Dogs 5 & Bitches 0
Sire: SOUTHSTAFF GLOSTR GLADIATOR
Sire: SOUTHSTAFF GLOSTR GLADIATOR
Whelped 30/03/2024
Dam: IRONHEART CHEROKEE AT SMARTSTAFF
Dam: IRONHEART CHEROKEE AT SMARTSTAFF
Ms E D Terrill
RD 2
New Plymouth
RD 2
New Plymouth
VALLEYRIVER KENNELS
Dogs 7 & Bitches 2
Sire: CH SHADOWSTAFF TEUTONIC KNIGHT AT GYPARRIS
Sire: CH SHADOWSTAFF TEUTONIC KNIGHT AT GYPARRIS
Whelped 19/03/2024
Dam: LOCHMOAH BORDER PATROL
Dam: LOCHMOAH BORDER PATROL
Mrs Andrea Free
RD 7
Whanganui
RD 7
Whanganui
COROSTAFF KENNELS
Dogs 1 & Bitches 5
Sire: BIG SHOT OF SJMADE
Sire: BIG SHOT OF SJMADE
Whelped 14/03/2024
Dam: COROSTAFF FIRE AND ICE
Dam: COROSTAFF FIRE AND ICE
Mrs Laurie-Anne Webb
Whangamata
Whangamata
NZSTAFFZ KENNELS
Dogs 3 & Bitches 1
Sire: TIMYKA STAFFORDS THE MISSILE (IMP-AUST)
Sire: TIMYKA STAFFORDS THE MISSILE (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 10/03/2024
Dam: DIADEM CLARENCES ALABAMA
Dam: DIADEM CLARENCES ALABAMA
Mr Kane Neho
Nawton
Hamilton
Nawton
Hamilton
WARMASTER KENNELS
Dogs 1 & Bitches 1
Sire: BLOOMSTAFF VAN BLACK JACK
Sire: BLOOMSTAFF VAN BLACK JACK
Whelped 10/03/2024
Dam: AUST CH BLACKSHOT SHES A BITOFALLWHITE WARMASTER (IMP-AUST)
Dam: AUST CH BLACKSHOT SHES A BITOFALLWHITE WARMASTER (IMP-AUST)
Ms Sandra Smid
Te Aroha
Te Aroha
GILMER KENNELS
Dogs 1 & Bitches 1
Sire: THUNDER OF SJMADE
Sire: THUNDER OF SJMADE
Whelped 09/03/2024
Dam: IROC VOLCANIC PLATEAU
Dam: IROC VOLCANIC PLATEAU
Mr Carl Gilmer
Tauhara
Taupo
Tauhara
Taupo
WESTWOOD KENNELS
Dogs 1 & Bitches 4
Sire: AUST & NZ CH BLACKSHOT EZ ON THE EYE WARMASTER (IMP-AUST)
Sire: AUST & NZ CH BLACKSHOT EZ ON THE EYE WARMASTER (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 21/02/2024
Dam: CH CORKSCREW VALKYRIE AT WESTWOOD
Dam: CH CORKSCREW VALKYRIE AT WESTWOOD
Mrs Jo Croft
Te Kauwhata
Waikato
Te Kauwhata
Waikato
CANTAB KENNELS
Dogs 2 & Bitches 3
Sire: NZ CH KOENDIDDA BETA LATETHAN NEVER (IMP-AUST)
Sire: NZ CH KOENDIDDA BETA LATETHAN NEVER (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 13/02/2024
Dam: REDGEM HEAVEN SENT
Dam: REDGEM HEAVEN SENT
Mrs R Hayton
Prebbleton
Prebbleton
BLUEJIGG KENNELS
Dogs 5 & Bitches 0
Sire: PUPLIFE BLUE SALTY DOG (IMP-AUST)
Sire: PUPLIFE BLUE SALTY DOG (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 09/02/2024
Dam: LOVABLE LIZZIE OF BLUEJIGG
Dam: LOVABLE LIZZIE OF BLUEJIGG
Mr Tim Brown
RD 8
Whangarei
RD 8
Whangarei
BULLRAM KENNELS
Dogs 2 & Bitches 1
Sire: VINDICATION IN A FLASH AT ASHBEK
Sire: VINDICATION IN A FLASH AT ASHBEK
Whelped 03/02/2024
Dam: RAMROX KIWI (IMP-AUST)
Dam: RAMROX KIWI (IMP-AUST)
Ms Lydia Deakin
Paraparaumu
Paraparaumu
TAPARARO KENNELS
Dogs 3 & Bitches 4
Sire: ROYALFIRE FRANK THE TANK (IMP-AUST)
Sire: ROYALFIRE FRANK THE TANK (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 01/02/2024
Dam: JENACOHU RIO BLUE MACAW (IMP-AUST)
Dam: JENACOHU RIO BLUE MACAW (IMP-AUST)
Miss Nicole Ruwhiu
Onerahi
Whangarei
Onerahi
Whangarei
BLUEJIGG KENNELS
Dogs 2 & Bitches 0
Sire: PUPLIFE BLUE SALTY DOG (IMP-AUST)
Sire: PUPLIFE BLUE SALTY DOG (IMP-AUST)
Whelped 19/01/2024
Dam: SOAR'N HIGH KEYTE OF BLUEJIGG
Dam: SOAR'N HIGH KEYTE OF BLUEJIGG
Mr Tim Brown
RD 8
Whangarei
RD 8
Whangarei
TAKODA KENNELS
Dogs 5 & Bitches 3
Sire: CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G
Sire: CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G
Whelped 15/01/2024
Dam: CH TAKODA FRAGGLE ROCK
Dam: CH TAKODA FRAGGLE ROCK
Mrs Alison Marett
RD 4
Rotorua
RD 4
Rotorua
TAKODA KENNELS
Dogs 2 & Bitches 1
Sire: CH TAKODA CHRISTMAS GIFT
Sire: CH TAKODA CHRISTMAS GIFT
Whelped 05/01/2024
Dam: CH TAKODA TINKERBELL
Dam: CH TAKODA TINKERBELL
Mrs Alison Marett
RD 4
Rotorua
RD 4
Rotorua